TsFF - EDITION 30

Best Short Film

LAST CALL
(id.)
by Hajni Kis
(Hungary 2018)

TsFF - EDITION 29

Best Short Film

60 KILO NICZEGO
(60 Kilos of Nothing)
by Piotr Domalewski
(Poland 2017)

TsFF - EDITION 28

Best Short Film

SCRIS/NESCRIS
(Written/Unwritten)
by Adrian Silișteanu
(Romania 2016)

TsFF - EDITION 27

Best Short Film

DISSONANCE
(id.)
by Till Nowak
(Germany 2015)

TsFF - EDITION 26

Best Short Film

DAVAY NE SYOGODNI
(Not Today)
by Christina Syvolap
(Ukraine 2014)

TsFF - EDITION 25

Best Short Film

BOLES
(id.)
by Špela Čadež
(Slovenia/Germany 2013)

TsFF - EDITION 24

Best Short Film

DEDA
(Waiting for Mum)
by Nana Ekvtimishvili
(Georgia 2011)

TsFF - EDITION 23

Best Short Film

APELE TAC
(Silent River)
by Anca Miruna Lăzărescu
(Germany/Romania 2011)

TsFF - EDITION 22

Best Short Film

DER KLEINE NAZI
(The Little Nazi)
by Petra Lüschov
(Germany 2010)

TsFF - EDITION 21

Best Short Film

VARIÁCIÓK
(Variations)
by Krisztina Esztergályos
(Hungary 2009)

TsFF - EDITION 21

Audience Award

BOB
(id.)
by Jacob Frey and Harry Fast
(Germany 2009)

TsFF - EDITION 20

Best Short Film

A DAY’S WORK
(id.)
by Edward Feldman
(USA/Czech Republic 2008)

TsFF - EDITION 20

Audience Award

MESÉLD EL…
(Tell Your Children…))
by András Salomon
(Hungary 2007)

TsFF - EDITION 19

Best Short Film

ANNEM SINEMA ÖĞRENIYOR
(My Mothers Learns Cinema)
by Nesimi Yetik
(Turkey 2006)

TsFF - EDITION 19

Audience Award

ÎNTRE ZIDURI
(Between Walls)
by Ana-Felicia Scutelnicu
(Germany 2007)

TsFF - EDITION 18

Best Short Film

LAMPA CU CĂCIULĂ
(The Tube with a Hat)
by Radu Jude
(Romania 2006)

TsFF - EDITION 18

Audience Award

LAMPA CU CĂCIULĂ
(The Tube with a Hat)
by Radu Jude
(Romania 2006)

TsFF - EDITION 17

Best Short Film

SLAVEK THE SHIT
(id.)
by Grímur Hákonarson
(Cz Rep/Iceland/Estonia 2005)

TsFF - EDITION 17

Audience Award

DAS MASS DER DINGE
(The Measure of Things)
by Sven Bohse
(Germany 2005)

TsFF - EDITION 16

Best Short Film

DVER
(The Door)
by Vladimir Kott
(Russia 2004)

TsFF - EDITION 16

Audience Award

DVER
(The Door)
by Vladimir Kott
(Russia 2004)

TsFF - EDITION 15

Best Short Film

AM SEE
(At the Lake)
by Ulrike von Ribbeck
(Germany 2002)

TsFF - EDITION 14

Best Short Film

MY ZIVJOM NA KRAJU
(We Are Living on the Edge)
by Viktor Asiluk
(Belarus 2002)

TsFF - EDITION 13

Best Short Film

INT. HÔTEL NUIT
(id.)
by Elena Hazarov
(Switzerland 2001)

TsFF - EDITION 12

Best Short Film

PÁD
(The Fall)
by Aurel Klimt
(Czech Republic 1999)

TsFF - EDITION 11

Best Short Film

LENDULET
(Moment)
by Imre Juhàsz
(Hungary 1998)

ALPE ADRIA CINEMA 10

Best Short Film

UN ACCENT PARFAIT
(id.)
by Nicola Sornaga
(France/Italy 1998)

ALPE ADRIA CINEMA 9

Best Short Film

MOJA DOMOVINA
(My Country)
by Milos Radovic
(Fed. Rep. of Yugoslavia 1997)