Twitter
Facebook
YouTube
Instagram
Search ...
festival
accreditation and tickets
FESTIVAL SECTIONS
programme
FILM
EVENTS
TSFF CINEMA EVENTS
TSFF GOES VIRTUAL
TSFF LITTLE ONES
TSFF NOT ONLY MOVIES EVENTS
CITY WALKS
EXHIBITIONS
q&a with tsff guests
FESTIVAL LOCATIONS
GALLERY
SOCIAL WALL
info
NEWS
awards
2018 WINNERS
PARTNER E SPONSOR
STAFF
SUPPORTERS
How to reach trieste
where to sleep
WHERE TO EAT
industry
WEMW FORUM
wemw selected projects
LAST STOP TRIESTE
THIS IS IT
Industry accreditation
eastweek
presentation
MIDPOINT PROJECTS
HEAD OF STUDIES
Contacts
press
press contacts
q&a with tsff guests
news
press kit
THE PAST
2017
2016
SEZIONI
PROGRAMMA
cartella stampa
foto/video gallery
eventi cinema
eventi NON SOLO CINEMA
INCONTRI CON GLI AUTORI
eventi varcare la frontiera
eventi TFF/OFF
progetti eastweek
I luoghi del Festival
Partner e Sponsor
Contacts
anteprima italiana / italian premiere
Concorso Lungometraggi / Feature Film Competition
Eventi Speciali / Special Events
Concorso Documentari / Documentary Competition
Concorso Cortometraggi / Short Film Competition
programma di animazione / animation programme
Art & Sound
Premio Corso Salani / Corso Salani Award
born in Trieste
MADE IN KURDISTAN
REBELS 68. EAST 'N' WEST REVOLUTION_WEST
REBELS 68. EAST 'N' WEST REVOLUTION_EAST
TSFF DEI PICCOLI / TSFF little ones
varcare la frontiera / crossing frontiers
anteprima italiana / italian premiere
Anteprima internazionale / International premiere
anteprima assoluta / world premiere
OPENING NIGHT POLITEAMA ROSSETTI
OPENING NIGHT TEATRO MIELA
Film di chiusura / Closing night
60 KILO NICZEGO
Piotr Domalewski
A FLAG WITHOUT A COUNTRY
Bahman Ghobadi
ANTIGONE
Martin Dangov
ARITMIJA
Boris Chlebnikov
BEKSIŃSCY. ALBUM WIDEOFONICZNY
Marcin Borchardt
BREAKING NEWS
Iulia Rugină
CRVENKAPICA REDUX
Danijel Žeželj
DITA ZË FILL
Gentian Koçi
DJAM
Tony Gatlif
DRUGA STRANA SVEGA
Mila Turajlić
DRUŽINA
Rok Biček
FILLES DU FEU
Stéphane Breton
FREIBADSINFONIE
Sinje Köhler
FROST
Sharunas Bartas
GLASNIJE OD ORUŽJA
Miroslav Sikavica
GÖZYAŞINA YER YOK
Reyan Tuvi
GRANIŢE
Andra Chiriac
HANGOVER, CARDBOARD AND CHACHA
Silvain Monney, Samuel Patthey
HORIZON
Dato Kiknavelidze
JA GAGARIN
Olga Darfy
JUPITER HOLDJA
Kornél Mundruczó
KATÀPSYXI
Dimitris Nakos
KRATKI IZLET
Igor Bezinović
KROTKAJA
Sergej Loznica
L’ARIA DEL MOSCERINO
Lukas von Berg
MICRODISTRICT
Ivelina Ivanova
OUĂLE LUI TARZAN
Alexandru Solomon
OUT
György Kristóf
OVER THE LIMIT
Marta Prus
PICTURESQUE EPOCHS
Péter Forgács
PLAYING MEN
Matjaž Ivanišin
POLA
Edyta Rembała
RUDAR
Hanna Slak
SOLDAȚII. POVESTE DIN FERENTARI
Ivana Mladenović
SOVIET HIPPIES
Terje Toomistu
STRNADOVI
Helena Třeštíková
ȚARA MOARTĂ
Radu Jude
ULTRA
Balázs Simonyi
WONDERFUL LOSERS: A DIFFERENT WORLD
Arūnas Matelis
ZGODA
Maciej Sobieszczański
HARON
Alen Vuković